Skip to content

2012 Summer Olympics Parade of Nations

Juni 12, 2015

3 years ago…

1. Greece = Alexandros Nikolaidis (Taekwondo)
2. Afghanistan = Nesar Ahmad Bahave (Taekwondo)
3. Albania = Romela Begaj (Weightlifting)
4. Algeria = Abdelhafid Benchabla (Boxing)
5. American Samoa = Ching Maou Wei (Swimming)
6. Andorra = Joan Tomas Roca (Shooting)
7. Angola = Antonia Moreira (Judo)
8. Antigua and Barbuda = Daniel Bailey (Athletics)
9. Argentina = Luciana Aymar (Field hockey)
10. Armenia = Arman Yeremyan (Taekwondo)
11. Aruba = Jemal Le Grand (Swimming)
12. Australia = Lauren Jackson (Basketball)
13. Austria = Markus Rogan (Swimming)
14. Azerbaijan = Elnur Mammadli (Judo)
15. Bahamas = Chris Brown (Athletics)
16. Bahrain = Azza Al Qasmi (Shooting)
17. Bangladesh = Mahfizur Rahman Sagor (Swimming)
18. Barbados = Ryan Brathwaite (Athletics)
19. Belarus = Max Mirnyi (Tennis)
20. Belgium = Tia Hellebaut (Athletics)
21. Belize = Kenneth Medwood (Athletics)
22. Benin = Jacob Gnahoui (Judo)
23. Bermuda = Zander Kirkland (Sailing)
24. Bhutan = Sherab Zam (Archery)
25. Bolivia = Karen Torrez  (Swimming)
26. Bosnia and Herzegovina = Amel Mekic (Judo)
27. Botswana = Amantle Montsho (Athletics)
28. Brazil = Rodrigo Pessoa (Equestrian)
29. British Virgin Islands = Tahesia Harrigan (Atheltics)
30. Brunei = Maziah Mahusin (Athletics)
31. Bulgaria = Yordan Yovchev (Gymnastics)
32. Burkina Faso = Severine Nebie (Judo)
33. Burundi = Diane Nukuri (Athletics)
34. Cambodia = Sorn Davin (Taekwondo)
35. Cameroon = Annabelle Ali (Wrestling)
36. Canada = Simon Whitfield (Triathlon)
37. Cape Verde = Adysangela Moniz (Judo)
38. Cayman Islands = Brett Fraser (Swimming)
39. Central African Republic = David Boui (Taekwondo)
40. Chad = Carine Ngarlemdana (Judo)
41. Chile = Denisse van Lamoen (Archery)
42. China = Yi Jianlian (Basketball)
43. Colombia = Mariana Pajon (Cycling)
44. Comoros = Ahamada Feta (Athletics)
45. Congo = Lorene Bazolo (Athletics)
46. Cook Islands = Helema Williams (Sailing)
47. Costa Rica = Gabriela Trana (Athletics)
48. Cote d’Ivoire = Ben Youssef Meite (Athletics)
49. Croatia = Venio Losert (Handball)
50. Cuba = Mijain Lopez (Wrestling)
51. Cyprus = Marcos Baghdatis (Tennis)
52. Czech Republic = Petr Koukal (Badminton)
53. Democratic People’s Republic of Korea = Park Song-Chol (Athletics)
54. Democratic Republic of the Congo = Ilunga Mande Zatara (Athletics)
55. Denmark = Kim Wraae Knudsen (Canoeing)
56. Djibouti = Zourah Ali (Athletics)
57. Dominica = Erison Hurtault (Athletics)
58. Dominican Republic = Gabriel Mercedes (Taekwondo)
59. Ecuador = Cesar de Cesare (Canoeing)
60. Egypt = Hesham Mesbah (Judo)
61. El Salvador = Evelyn Garcia (Cycling)
62. Equatorial Guinea = Bibiana Olama (Athletics)
63. Eritrea = Weynay Ghebresilasie (Athletics)
64. Estonia = Aleksander Tammert (Athletics)
65. Ethiopia = Yanet Seyoum (Swimming)
66. Fiji = Josateki Naulu (Judo)
67. Finland = Hanna-Maria Seppala (Swimming)
68. Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia = Marko Blazevski (Swimming)
69. France = Laura Flessel-Colovic (Fencing)
70. Gabon = Ruddy Zang Milama (Athletics)
71. Gambia = Suwaibou Sanneh (Athletics)
72. Georgia = Nino Salukvadze (Shooting)
73. Germany = Natascha Keller (Field hockey)
74. Ghana = Maxwell Amponsah (Boxing)
75. Grenada = Kirani James (Athletics)
76. Guam = Maria Dunn (Wrestling)
77. Guatemala = Juan Ignacio Maegli (Sailing)
78. Guinea = Facinet Keita (Judo)
79. Guinea-Bissau = Augusto Midana (Wrestling)
80. Guyana = Winston George (Athletics)
81. Haiti = Linouse Desravine (Judo)
82. Honduras = Ronald Bennett (Athletics)
83. Hong Kong = Lee Wai Sze (Cycling)
84. Hungary = Peter Biros (Water polo)
85. Iceland = Asdis Hjalmsdottir (Athletics)
86. Independent Olympic Athletes = Brooklyn Kerlin (LOCOG)
87. India = Sushil Kumar (Wrestling)
88. Indonesia = I Gede Siman Sudartawa (Swimming)
89. Iran = Ali Mazaheri (Boxing)
90. Iraq = Dana Hussain (Athletics)
91. Ireland = Katie Taylor (Boxing)
92. Israel = Shahar Tzuberi (Sailing)
93. Italy = Valentina Vezzali (Fencing)
94. Jamaica = Usain Bolt (Athletics)
95. Japan = Saori Yoshida (Wrestling)
96. Jordan = Nadin Dawani (Taekwondo)
97. Kazakhstan = Nurmakhan Tinaliyev (Wrestling)
98. Kenya = Jason Dunford (Swimming)
99. Kiribati = David Katoatau (Weightlifting)
100. Republic of Korea = Yoon Kyung-shin (Handball)
101. Kuwait = Fehaid Al-Deehani (Shooting)
102. Kyrgyzstan = Chingiz Mamedov (Judo)
103. Laos = Kilakone Siphonexay (Athletics)
104. Latvia = Martins Plavins (Beach volleyball)
105. Lebanon = Andrea Paoli (Taekwondo)
106. Lesotho = Mamorallo Tjoka (Athletics)
107. Liberia = Phobay Kutu-Akoi (Athletics)
108. Libya = Sofyan El Gidi (Swimming)
109. Liechtenstein = Stephanie Vogt (Tennis)
110. Lithuania = Virgilijus Alekna (Athletics)
111. Luxembourg = Marie Muller (Judo)
112. Madagascar = Fetra Ratsimiziva (Judo)
113. Malawi = Mike Tebulo (Athletics)
114. Malaysia = Pandelela Rinong (Diving)
115. Maldives = Mohamed Ajfan Rasheed (Badminton)
116. Mali = Rahamatou Drame (Athletics)
117. Malta = William Chetcuti (Shooting)
118. Marshall Islands = Haley Nemra (Athletics)
119. Mauritania = Jidou El Moctar (Athletics)
120. Mauritius = Natacha Rigobert (Beach volleyball)
121. Mexico = Maria Espinoza (Taekwondo)
122. Micronesia = Manuel Minginfel (Weightlifting)

Too long😦

From → Uncategorized

Tinggalkan sebuah Komentar

Tinggalkan Balasan

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

Logo WordPress.com

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout / Ubah )

Gambar Twitter

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Facebook

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Google+

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Logout / Ubah )

Connecting to %s

%d blogger menyukai ini: