Skip to content

TCoH 3, Episode 340 (part 1)

Desember 6, 2015

Mufida woke up from her deep sleep when she found out she was in some kind of lab.

Mufida: Where am I…? Machines? Test tubes? Oh, I was going to the lighthouse when I suddenly slept. I’m in an oceanography lab. Now to find Ifal. He’s probably ruining it all again.

Meanwhile, Aulion was dating with his girlfriend Rania, whom he mentioned in his diary, when Mas Ghifari came to him with an angry look on his face. Get ready for random Bahasa Indonesia talks.

Aulion: Jadi nama kamu emang Rania?
Rania: Iya…
Aulion: Soalnya aku sering denger nama kamu deh…
Rania: Di mana, Yon?
Aulion: Di setiap doa-doaku…
Rania: Aaah, bisa aja kamu.
Mas Ghifari: AULION!
Aulion: Sorry banget. Sorry banget, Ran. Temen aku tuh, marah.
(Rania went away)
Mas Ghifari: Yon, jujur sama gue, Yon. Kita udah sahabatan berapa lama?
Aulion: Lo lahir kita udah sahabatan. Emang kenapa?
Mas Ghifari: Apa yang ada di laci lo?
Aulion: Diari, kaset, bla bla bla…
Mas Ghifari: LO TERNYATA GA BISA JAGA RAHASIA! Kita udah sahabatan dari gue lahir dan ternyata ini balesan lo? Nyeritain wali kelas lo ke seantero Amerika?! Udah, Yon… gue nggak sanggup lagi.
Aulion: Ghif, udah. Jangan nangis. Gue udah minta maaf.
Mas Ghifari: Gue mau persahabatan kita putus. Lo udah nggak bisa pegang rahasia.
Aulion: Ghifari gimana sih? Nggak asik. Kan kita nggak boleh mutusin tali persahabatan, hukumnya kan haram dalam kehidupan beragama. Gue mau lo ngerti, kita… (gasping for air)
Mas Ghifari: Yon! Yon! Aulion! Bangun, Yon! Kita sahabat! (calling 911) Hello, 911? My friend’s in critical condition! Call the ambulance quickly!

Meanwhile, in Washington, D.C….

(never mind)

Story continues tonight.

From → Uncategorized

Tinggalkan sebuah Komentar

Tinggalkan Balasan

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

Logo WordPress.com

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout / Ubah )

Gambar Twitter

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Facebook

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Google+

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Logout / Ubah )

Connecting to %s

%d blogger menyukai ini: